Top Stories

Schedule & Results

11.10
Final
at Hartnell L, 71-66
11.11
Final
vs. Gavilan L, 99-55
@ Hartnell College Hartnell Classic
11.18
Final
at Bakersfield L, 87-74
11.21
Final
at Copper Mountain L, 110-77
11.30
Final
vs. Cal Lutheran JV W, 83-53
12.14
Final
at West Valley L, 84-64
WVC Tournament
12.15
Final
vs. Hartnell L, 76-74
@ West Valley West Valley Tournament
12.20
Final
vs. Imperial Valley W, 85-81
12.28
Final
at Cuyamaca W, 82-74
Cuyamaca Tournament
12.29
Final - OT
vs. Victor Valley W, 89-86
@ La Mesa Cuyamaca Tournament
12.30
Final
vs. East Los Angeles L, 133-81
@ Cuyamaca Cuyamaca Tournament
01.03
Final
at Fresno L, 101-73
01.06
Final
at Porterville W, 91-79
01.10
Final
vs. Reedley L, 86-76
01.13
Final
at West Hills Coalinga L, 110-63
01.17
Final
at Sequoias L, 106-47
01.20
Final
vs. Merced L, 85-76
01.24
Final
vs. Columbia L, 93-70
01.26
Final - 5 innings
vs. Ventura L, 10-2
@ Glendale Dave Wilder Memorial Tournament
01.26
Final
vs. San Bernardino Valley L, 11-0
@ Glendale Glendale Tournament
01.27
Final
vs. San Diego Mesa L, 12-1
@ Glendale
01.27
Final
vs. Fresno L, 140-100
01.27
Final - 5 innings
vs. Mt. San Jacinto L, 12-3
@ Glendale, CA
01.31
Final
vs. Porterville W, 84-81
02.02
Final - 6 innings
at Barstow L, 19-11
02.02
Final - 5 innings
at Barstow L, 10-1
02.03
Final
at Reedley L, 96-84
02.07
Final
vs. West Hills Coalinga L, 107-92
02.08
Final - 6 innings
at San Bernardino Valley L, 8-0
Doubleheader at Chavez Park
02.08
Final
at San Bernardino Valley L, 8-1
Doubleheader at Chavez Park
02.09
Final
vs. Barstow W, 12-9
02.09
Final
vs. Barstow L, 16-4
02.10
Final
vs. Sequoias L, 96-69
02.14
Final
at Merced W, 102-99
02.16
Final - 6 innings
vs. Desert L, 12-4
@ Menifee, CA MSJC President's Day Tournament
02.16
Final
vs. Oxnard L, 6-4
@ Menifee MSJC President's Day Tournament
02.17
Final - 5 innings
vs. Santa Monica L, 10-0
@ Wheatfield Park #4 MSJC President's Day Tournament
02.17
Final - 5 innings
vs. San Diego City L, 9-0
@ Menifee Tournament
02.17
Final
at Columbia L, 76-74
02.20
Final - 5 innings
at Imperial Valley L, 15-1
02.20
Final - 5 innings
at Imperial Valley L, 10-0
03.01
Final - 5 innings
at Porterville L, 8-0
03.06
Final
at West Hills Coalinga L, 4-0
03.06
Final - 6 innings
at West Hills Coalinga L, 14-6
03.08
Final - 5 innings
vs. Sequoias L, 23-0
03.15
Final - 6 innings
at Reedley L, 13-5
03.20
Final - 5 innings
vs. Fresno L, 9-0
03.20
Final - 5 innings
vs. Fresno L, 9-0
03.27
Final - 6 innings
vs. Porterville L, 12-3
03.27
Final - 5 innings
vs. Porterville L, 10-0
03.28
Final - 5 innings
vs. Merced L, 12-2
03.28
Final - 5 innings
vs. Merced L, 16-1
04.05
Final - 5 innings
vs. West Hills Coalinga L, 28-2
04.10
Final - 5 innings
at Sequoias L, 20-0
04.10
Final - 5 innings
at Sequoias L, 15-0
04.12
Final - 5 innings
at Merced L, 12-0
04.14
Final
at Taft L, 7-5
Rescheduled rain out
04.17
Final - 5 innings
vs. Reedley L, 18-0
04.17
Final - 5 innings
vs. Reedley L, 9-0
04.19
Final - 5 innings
at Fresno L, 14-3
04.24
Final - 6 innings
vs. Taft L, 8-0
04.24
Final - 5 innings
vs. Taft L, 10-2
08.25
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Cuesta College Scrimmage
08.28
Final
at Antelope Valley L, 6-0
08.30
Final
at Imperial Valley T, 2-2
08.31
Final
at Victor Valley W, 3-1
VVC Quad
08.31
Final
vs. Chaffey W, 3-0
@ Victor Valley VVC Quad, 25-21, 25-22, 25-21
09.04
Cancelled
at Cuyamaca
09.05
Final
at Santa Ana W, 3-0
SAC Quad
09.05
Final
vs. Orange Coast L, 3-0
@ Santa Ana SAC Quad, 25-22, 25-21, 25-22
09.07
Final
at Victor Valley W, 1-0
09.07
Final
vs. Antelope Valley L, 3-1
25-23, 16-25, 25-12, 25-17
09.11
Final
vs. Bakersfield L, 6-0
09.12
Final
vs. Sequoias W, 3-2
CVC, 25-23 25-14,19-25, 23-25, 16-14
09.14
Final
vs. Reedley W, 3-1
CVC, 18-25, 25-19, 25-17, 25-16
09.14
Final
vs. LA Pierce L, 5-0
09.15
Final
vs. Allan Hancock W, 3-0
25-14, 25-13, 25-15
09.18
Final
vs. Compton W, 2-1
09.19
Final
at Porterville W, 3-0
CVC, 25-9, 25-17, 25-16
09.21
Final
vs. Merced L, 3-0
CVC, 26-24, 29-27, 25-19
09.21
Final
vs. Glendale L, 10-2
09.25
Final
at West Hills Lemoore L, 4-0
09.26
Final
at Taft W, 3-2
CVC, 25-17, 22-25, 21-25, 26-24, 15-12
09.28
Final
at Sequoias L, 2-0
09.28
Final
at West Hills-Lemoore W, 3-1
CVC, 25-16, 22-25, 25-4, 25-15
09.29
3:00 PM
at Barstow
Scrimmage
10.02
Final
vs. West LA L, 7-3
10.03
Final
vs. West Hills Coalinga W, 3-0
CVC, 25-20, 25-16, 25-11
10.05
Final
at Reedley L, 2-0
10.05
Final
at Columbia L, 3-2
CVC, 22-25, 25-22, 25-19, 23-25, 15-11
10.09
Final
at Fresno L, 8-0
10.10
Final
vs. Fresno L, 3-0
CVC, 25-21, 25-9, 25-12
10.12
Final
at Clovis L, 8-0
10.12
Final
at Sequoias L, 3-0
CVC, 25-14, 25-17, 25-17
10.16
Final
vs. Taft L, 4-0
10.17
Final
at Reedley W, 3-0
CVC, 25-10, 25-18, 25-23
10.19
Final
vs. West Hills Lemoore L, 4-2
10.19
Final
vs. Columbia L, 3-2
10.23
Final
vs. Sequoias L, 3-2
10.24
Final
at Merced L, 3-0
CVC, 25-15, 25-23, 25-18
10.26
Final
vs. Taft W, 3-2
CVC, 16-25, 21-25, 25-22, 25-20, 15-13
10.30
Final
vs. Reedley W, 3-2
10.31
Final
vs. West Hills-Lemoore W, 3-0
CVC, 25-15, 25-14 ,25-11
11.02
Final
vs. Fresno L, 8-0
11.02
Final
at West Hills Coalinga L, 3-2
11.06
Final
vs. Clovis L, 3-1
11.07
Final
vs. Porterville W, 3-0
11.09
Final
at Taft L, 2-0
11.09
Final
at Fresno L, 3-0
CVC, 25-15, 25-12, 25-17
11.10
Final
vs. Bakersfield W, 109-84
11.15
Final
at Mendocino L, 79-74
Mendocino Tournament
11.16
Final
vs. Lassen L, 89-85
@ Ukiah Mendocino Tournament
11.17
Final
vs. Redwoods W, 103-72
@ Mendocino Mendocino Tournament
11.20
Cancelled
vs. San Diego Miramar JV
11.30
Final
vs. Orange Coast L, 73-70
@ Mt. Sac Mt. SAC Tournament
12.01
Final
vs. Antelope Valley JV W, 90-70
@ Mt. Sac Mt. San Antonio Classic
12.02
Final
vs. LA Harbor L, 85-65
@ Mt. SAC
12.14
Final
vs. Diablo Valley W, 74-61
@ Saratoga, CA
12.15
Final - OT
vs. Sacramento City W, 78-73
@ West Valley West Valley Holiday Classic
12.16
Final
at Siskiyous L, 87-71
12.31
Final
vs. Mt. San Antonio W, 89-75
01.03
Final
vs. Columbia L, 90-84
01.05
Final
at West Hills Coalinga L, 82-75
01.09
Final
vs. Merced W, 83-78
01.12
Final
at Fresno L, 80-62
01.14
Final
vs. Reedley L, 73-70
01.16
Final
at Porterville L, 74-68
01.19
Final
vs. West Hills Lemoore W, 102-84
01.23
Final
at Sequoias L, 71-59
01.25
Final
at Southwestern W, 5-3
01.26
Final
at Southwestern W, 7-2
01.26
Final
at Southwestern L, 10-2
01.29
Final - 5 innings
at Moorpark L, 15-2
01.29
Final
at Desert W, 4-3
01.30
Final
at Columbia L, 63-62
02.01
Final
vs. Ventura L, 7-2
02.02
Final
vs. West Hills Coalinga W, 89-68
02.04
Final
at Merced L, 81-72
02.06
Final
vs. Fresno L, 93-70
02.07
Final
vs. Victor Valley W, 2-1
02.07
Final
vs. Santa Barbara L, 22-11
02.08
Final
vs. San Bernardino Valley W, 17-15
02.08
Final - 7 innings
vs. Imperial Valley W, 7-3
02.08
Final
vs. San Bernardino Valley L, 11-6
02.08
Final
vs. Imperial Valley W, 9-4
02.09
Cancelled
vs. Desert
@ Vikings Tri Postponed due to rain. TBD for make up
02.09
Final
at Reedley W, 71-66
02.12
Final - 5 innings
at Barstow L, 10-2
02.12
Final - 7 innings
at Barstow L, 7-2
02.13
Final
vs. Porterville W, 78-74
02.15
Final - 8 innings
at Imperial Valley W, 13-1
Rescheduled
02.15
Final
at Imperial Valley W, 11-2
Rescheduled
02.16
Final
at West Hills Lemoore W, 110-61
02.18
Final - 5 innings
at San Diego Mesa L, 17-3
02.18
Final - 5 innings
at San Diego Mesa L, 13-3
02.19
Final
at Victor Valley W, 10-3
02.20
Final
vs. Sequoias L, 83-74
02.21
Final
at Antelope Valley W, 11-5
02.23
Final
vs. Antelope Valley W, 3-1
02.23
Final - 6 innings
vs. Antelope Valley W, 12-1
02.26
Final - 5 innings
vs. Merced L, 18-3
02.26
Final - 5 innings
vs. Merced L, 19-5
02.28
Final
at Fullerton L, 6-3
03.01
Final - 5 innings
at Long Beach L, 24-0
03.02
Final
vs. Santa Barbara L, 11-4
03.05
Postponed
at Porterville
Postponed due to weather
03.05
Postponed
at Porterville
Postponed due to weather
03.06
Final
vs. Merced W, 20-12
Postponed March 5 due to rain
03.07
Final
at West Hills Coalinga L, 4-3
03.08
Final
at Merced L, 8-2
03.09
Final
at Merced L, 5-3
03.09
Final
at Desert L, 10-9
03.09
Final - 5 innings
at Desert L, 14-1
03.12
Final - 6 innings
vs. Sequoias L, 26-5
03.12
Final
vs. Taft L, 20-7
03.12
Final - 5 innings
vs. Sequoias L, 18-2
03.14
Final
at Taft L, 7-6
03.15
Final
at Rio Hondo L, 4-3
03.15
Cancelled
vs. Cuesta
@ Rio Hondo CC
03.15
Final - 5 innings
at Rio Hondo L, 9-1
03.16
Final
vs. Taft L, 15-9
03.19
Final - 5 innings
at Reedley L, 16-0
03.19
Final - 9 innings
vs. Sequoias L, 7-4
03.19
Final - 5 innings
at Reedley L, 9-1
03.21
Final - 5 innings
vs. Fresno L, 23-3
03.22
Final
at Sequoias L, 17-7
03.23
Final
at Sequoias L, 14-3
03.26
1:00 PM
at Taft
03.26
2:00 PM
at Porterville
03.26
3:00 PM
at Taft
03.28
2:00 PM
vs. Porterville
03.29
6:00 PM
vs. Porterville
03.30
1:00 PM
vs. Porterville
04.02
1:00 PM
vs. West Hills Coalinga
04.02
2:00 PM
vs. Reedley
04.02
3:00 PM
vs. West Hills Coalinga
04.04
2:00 PM
at Sequoias
04.05
6:00 PM
at Reedley
04.06
1:00 PM
at Reedley
04.09
2:00 PM
at Merced
04.09
2:00 PM
at West Hills Coalinga
04.11
2:00 PM
vs. Reedley
04.12
12:00 PM
at Porterville
04.12
2:00 PM
at Porterville
04.12
6:00 PM
vs. West Hills Coalinga
04.13
1:00 PM
vs. West Hills Coalinga
04.16
1:00 PM
at Fresno
Double Header
04.16
2:30 PM
at Barstow
Dale Fries Field, Barstow, CA
04.16
3:00 PM
at Fresno
Double Header
04.18
2:00 PM
vs. Taft
04.18
6:00 PM
vs. Barstow
Ridgecrest, CA
04.20
11:00 AM
vs. Barstow
Double Header
04.20
12:00 PM
vs. Victor Valley
04.20
1:00 PM
vs. Barstow
Double Header
04.23
6:00 PM
at Fresno
04.25
6:00 PM
vs. Fresno
04.26
1:00 PM
vs. Fresno
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule